jeudi 30 septembre 2010

Nega : Muddy Cult

Following the quote of the day 12 : here's the video :D

It's sick

so

PRAY
SICK
DIE!

:)

Quote of the Day 12

Hai!

Here's today quote :

"Pray, sick, die" - Nega

XD yeah, not very original :P

Bwahhahahahahahah!

Question of the Day 2 :

Why do you like life?

Tell me :D

M@X

as for me, well.
ALSDEAD
Girls
Poetry
Vk
and more XD so more

Sadie - Cry More PV HQ [FULL]

Thank you Masa, this song is awesome!!

mercredi 29 septembre 2010

Quote of the Day, I would like to be heard 11 times.

Hello folks.

that's me.

again,

YUP!

I would like you guys to read that quote

OH YEAH!

here it comes :

"Nobody can go back and start a new beginning, but anyone can start today and make a new ending"
- Maria Robinson

M@X

Question of the Day 1 :

Hmmm, since I was bored and couldn't find any good quote, I thought of another concept.

WHERE YOU CAN, ask me to put up one question

HELL YEAH!

that people may want to answer in the comment section!

Isn't it great?

So if you guys don't post questions, etc.

I will do!

Isn't it cool?

I guess so. Anyway, here's the first question :

WHERE IS AO?

XD

M@X

mardi 28 septembre 2010

Wing sings "Beat It" on NZ TV!

SHE ROCKS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I wanna be off-tune like that!!!!!!!!!!

QUOTE OF THE DAY 10TH EDITION

M@X AND KANHOA ARE PROUD TO ANNOUNCE THE 10TH EDITION OF QUOTE OF THE DAY!!!!

HURrRRRRRRRRRRRrRrRAAAAAAAAAAAAAY!!!!!!!!!!


Here's it is :

"A lie can travel half way around the world while the truth is putting on its shoes. "
-Charles Spurgeon

Enjoy :)

Any thoughts? Ideas? Comment!!

M@X

lundi 27 septembre 2010

THE KIDDIE : Calling [Single]

Since it was not posted, here it is :



Tracklist :

1. Calling
2. Pain
3. Awa to Cider

Download @ MU

CREDITS : M@X

Can be re-uploaded, please credit me this time.

Jesus vs. Hitler

This is win.

Guess who wins? :P

Kamelot - Abandoned

:)

dimanche 26 septembre 2010

Quote of the 9 days :

What is a man? Here's my answer, well not mine, but you know ~

"What is a man? A miserable little pile of secrets! But enough talk, have at you! " - Dracula


yup, a CastleVania quote XD with the beautiful video!




Enjoy!

M@X

Je suis catholique - Didier Super

WOOT! Moi aussi je veux devenir catholique!

DIDIER SUPER - Petit papa chinois

« Petit enfant de la Chine, tu fabriques mes jouets dans ton usine ! »

XDXDXD

samedi 25 septembre 2010

Personne Aimante

Découvrir un corps
son prochain aimant
tout en aimant la sincérité voluptueuse de la vie.
Pourquoi avoir naquit un jour si ce n'est que pour mourir?

Banales questions de la vie qui me laissent perplexe.
Pourquoi devenir quelqu'un si ce n'est que pour finir seul?
Il faut aimer la vie et lui faire confiance.
Par-delà les mots au sens le plus profond de son être en devenir.

Pourquoi vouloir aimer à nouveau?
Le coeur ouvert sur la vie par merveilles
par douceur, sous l'ampleur d'une ferveur de vivre et de sourire.
Ouvrir son coeur à coups de goblets de sincérité.
Le Franc est encore la monnaie de mon coeur...

[À suivre]

NEVERMORE - Believe In Nothing (OFFICIAL VIDEO)

:) A nice band that I like :D Enjoy ~

Quote 8 : Do you really read this?

OF COURSE I do :D

Here is what you guys have been craving for SO LONG!!
(no, it's not bacon :( sorry Dora!)

"Finishing a book is just like you took a child out in the back yard and shot it."- Truman Capote

LMAO!

This quote is so funny XDXD

Oh wow.


vendredi 24 septembre 2010

Quote of the Day 7 :

HERE IT IS! I knew you would of fucking missed it! 3 days is enough fuckers!

Hell yeah, here it is :

"Hold your unchanging heart" - Sono

:D

Yeah, I'm addicted to their new dvd XD

Birth of GENESIS - GENESIS (摩天楼オペラ)

I LOVE GENESIS! Ohhh yeah! Enjoy this fucking sick song! fuckers!

Matenrou Opera - Murder Scope (Emergence from Cocoon)

MAKE ME YOUR BITCH!!!

:D

Matenrou Opera - Cocoon (Emergence from Cocoon)

Calling you... I'm calling you :D

mardi 21 septembre 2010

No post today either and...

I'm sorry!

I haven't been myself lately, I will take a short break.

It's not like many people were depending on this blog, but I enjoy making it and it's the only thing that counts at the end of the day!

I hope you guys like it as much as I do,

Please wait for me!

I'll be back soon,

M@X

lundi 20 septembre 2010

No post today

'Cause I'm lazy ~

(lol how ironic, this is a post)

HAHA!

I got you!

dimanche 19 septembre 2010

-OZ- - 「Protect:code」Live

NICE! thanks to Natsu-pewpewpew-blackout for the link XD

Better quality, would be the best tho :O

Why

Why making a post about this question :

Why?

Why do we even ask the question :

Why?

Leave me a comment! I need to know

Why?

Baby Cookie's Got Answers!

Baby Cookie = Win!

Quote of the day 6.1

Okay here is my Quote of the day :D its about a little rat and backstabber call'd Daavis :3
Well 2 day's ago that little bastard was on this blog and written some stupid crap that i really didn't liked :) anyway's... He came back to max like "hey sorry bout that it was just a joke" well i don't think that was a joke cos it was so retarded that you can't take it as a joke so i found a little text that may tell you more about Daavis :)

I been denied all the best ultra sex
I been denied all the best ultra sex
I - I tried to consume just like a super faggot
I got some dude
How can y'all bring a muthafucka something so good he couldn't say no
You nailed me hard
I love 'em when they don't give a motherfucking shit
I could've been someone instead of falling flat upon my ass
Dig me now and fuck me later
And sing it to the tune of faggot, faggot, faggot
Oh - Dig me now and fuck me later
And sing it with the... (Mindless Self Indulgence - Faggot)


Fact : yes it's sad but what can you do ? I mean now we know why he's a retarded small emo asshole... And when i think better... i think this will be Daavis in 5 years :3

Quote of the day 6


Okay here is my Quote of the day :D its a bit about religion and it's a bit nasty :D

It's about Maria ... well some of you may have a friend call'd Maria that's why i like this song a lot and my friend Maria is really hot... so yeah :3 anyways it could be about the "holy mother" Maria well the fact is pretty funny anyways :

MARIA, the pleasure reason for our oral exchange is insult and a sanctuary
The reverse cross that dresses up the red cellar
Heartbeat and Breath drowning in the sweet frui (Lycaon - Alejandro)

Fact : The holy mother Maria was a whore and spited inside of the mouth of the guy with that she makes out with ? o_o (hmm.. so maybe my friend Maria can do the same... i may ask .... would be maybe yummy *-*)

and Here is a pic that looks like the Holy Mother Maria in form of Pidgeon poo that was taken by me xD

samedi 18 septembre 2010

D=OUT - Satellite TV [PV]

Weird PV. nice song :D

D=OUT ダウト - SUNRISE

Other link was down. :D Enjoy this beautiful song ~

D=OUT (ダウト) - SAKURA Refrain

:( :O :) :D :'( :') :D

D=OUT - Psychedelico Psychedelico. PV HQ

New D=OUT PV :O

I must say that I prefer their old songs. but oh Well XD

It's nice anyway :P

Siam Shade - Get A Life PV

XD new band. thanks masa :P

Dali - Ant Gallery

I loooooooooove Dali XD

It turned out that I listened to their album called : The world is yours

and it's quite good!

Kazoku- Ukigumo PV

:O This was the band before The Kiddie.

I must say that I quite like it XD

QUOTE 5 : this day is already gone ~

Here's today quote :

about bacon :D

“Life expectancy would grow by leaps and bounds if green vegetables smelled as good as bacon.”

- Doug Larson



vendredi 17 septembre 2010

Satsuki - AWAKE PV HQ [FULL]

THANK YOU MASA :D

Yayzzz!!

THE ORIGINAL Stripper In A Cart

Wow XD that's something... special :O

Quote 4 the Day as yet to come

YESSS! THE MOMENT YOU GUYS ARE WAITING!!!!!!!!!!

(me too)

so hmmm, what should I write down here?

Deer?

I Love deers!

XD

Here's the quote :
« Un sourire peut révéler la personnalité cruelle d'une personne » - George Lewis

YEAH! a french one.

Translates into :

"A smile might reveal someone's cruel personality"

Yup!

:D Have a nice day!

jeudi 16 septembre 2010

Quote of ZE DAY 3


Well... Since this is a free blog where i can say what i want cos im the biggest badass here :D i have something that's my Quote of the day :3 and i think the perfect way to say what i think about Daavis :D

"Kill yourself... Think, you moran. Fall out of line you cockroach!!!" - Kyo (Dir en Grey) - Clever Selozoid

mercredi 15 septembre 2010

MAX'S BLOG WELCOMES KANHOA!

HELLO!

I would like you guys to meet a new member on the ship!

IT'S KANHOA!


WOOOT!

Please treat him well :D

Here's a pic of what he looked like in his past life :

XD

M@X

Quote of ZE DAY 2

Since Kanhoa didn't do it, I will XD

Here it is :

"Keep on going, overtake your sorrow... 'cause you will see a world that nobody could imagine : BELIEVE IN YOURSELF" - Leda from Deluhi

:D

Also, if you want me to put one of your quote, just ask me :D

I will not always pick quote from songs.

I might even make them from time to time :)

M@X

Kanhoa : The new Mod! :O

YES IM HERE TOO! >:3
AND!
I wanna say hi with my favorite Rentrer en Soi song :D

mardi 14 septembre 2010

Quote of the Day 1.1

ARHEUm.

I'll post another one, a little more serious.

So we could have one stupid and one serious. Yeah!!!

Just because you ain't afraid to die doesn't mean you should - Shin Kyoshiro Toshiharu

(Yeah, refers to Ain't Afraid to Die by Dir En Grey)

Thanks To Natsu for this one!
and his friend, of course :D

EDIT : But let's face it : we will all die one day.
Life is a gift we should cherish :)
Prepared to face it and actually killing yourself are two different things.
It could refer also to not being afraid of anything anymore.
What scares most of people here is death.
We often deny the fact that we will die and when someone dies, we cry.

Elsewhere, it's a cycle. When someone dies, they make a big party because death is a part of life. They accept it. It's not that they don't care or so :)

"I'm not afraid to die when I see the reflection of myself in your eyes" :O

Anyway XD feel free to comment back ~

Quote of the Day 1

Alright, since you people are like :

OMG MAX PLEASE I WANT QUOTES!

I decided to create this new section!!!

Every single day

I will put a quote on this blog.

XD

Here's today :

"A real friend will wear a pink thong in order to have sex with you" - George Lewis

XD enjoy!

Celle qui mentira

Cette fois-ci, je cesse de pleurer.
Cette fois-ci, j'accepte le passé
des beaux moments apaisant la douleur
de la rupture, une amitié toute en douceur!

M@X
14 sept 2010

This War Is Ours lyrics

A song about halo.

Kanhoa's favorite band and song EVER ON EARTH! lol jk
Kanhoa hates that piece of shit (band)
But
the song is nice.

Thanks!

And I would like to thanks all the dolphins, the rats and the dead bodies :D

(I will videotape the Mudkipz and Mah Sista)

Deluhi Revolver Blast

REVOLVER BLAST!

DELUHI - Frontier

Up again. got deleted LOLOLol

DELUHI - The farthest

Up Again ~

DELUHI - Departure

Got deleted!!! grrr.

XD

lundi 13 septembre 2010

ONE OK ROCK : Dreamer

ONE OK ROCK! I love this band!!!

Here's Dreamer!

ONE OK ROCK 「Liar」 + Announcement

I love One Ok Rock :D

A nice rock band :P

Oh and,

"Why don't you post news?"

Simple! There's tons of sites where they already are.
I don't feel like it at all XD and I'm alone doing this blog.

Anyway, if you request something, I will do it, of course XD.

For news, here's some websites :

Shattered-Tranquility
Edoh's Blog
Jame-World

dimanche 12 septembre 2010

Wang Chung - Dance Hall Days (1983)

A comeback in the past!

:D I love that song XD

VICE CITY!!! XDXD

Malibu Club :P

T G R [FULL]

This is a porn movie.

Enjoy!

(lol)

samedi 11 septembre 2010

Dir en Grey - Red em [Vulgarism live]

Let's go in the past today,

since we are here :D

A little video, yeah, another video.

"Why can't you post anything else but videos?"

Because I feel like it. :D

Enjoy!

Happy 9/11!!!

HAPPY 9/11 TO ALL THE THEORISTS out there :D

and for my uncle!

vendredi 10 septembre 2010

SADS - Pornostar

New band for meh!

It's quite nice XD

Natsu made me discover it :D Thanks! again and again XD

Apocalyptica - Bring Them To Light - World Premiere - Live from Club Nok...

Yay!!! Thanks Natsu!!!!

I wasn't so sure at first who this lil jap man was :P

But now I now for sure.

:D

Bored Animator

Bored.

XD

jeudi 9 septembre 2010

D=OUT - Koi no Bakansu [PV]

I fucking feel retro today XD

AND-JOY this PROMOTIONAL-PORN-PV

OH MY GAWD.

Cookie is hawt.

Kouki :X

P.S : Matenrou Opera's new tour dvd =
OIUOIDSAHFJSKDHFKJSDHFKJSHDFJK GOOD!

mardi 7 septembre 2010

lynch. 「JUDGEMENT」 spot_full

I never really tried Lynch.

but this song is nice XD

Maybe I'll try the rest :D

Any suggestions??

Cat fisT - Feel your Pain [LIVE PV]

3rd PV by Cat fisT!

It's nice :P

My fav is Regret so far by them :P

But this one was unheard before :O And sold out. XD

You guys rock!!

(thanks to Kyle for the link again!!!!)

Cat fisT - ウィザー コモロー [LIVE PV]

Cat fisT's second PV :D

I LOVE this song.

Thanks to Kyle for the link!!

lundi 6 septembre 2010

K-Strass on WGN Morning News 5/18/09

K-Strass

LOL!!!! tellement poche!!!!!

Qu'il s'est fait mal lui-même!


Kenny "K-Strass" Strasser Strikes Again - Yo-Yo Master

Yo-yo!

=D

Chocolate Rain by Chad Vader

Chaaaaaaaaad!! We love you!!!

Play Him Off Keyboard Chad

LAWLLLLLLL

Sacrifice by Luzmelt

Luzmelt first pv!

They are coming to some convention in Canada, Toronto on November 13-14th.

They found a new bassist :D

they lost 3 members, so 2 new members needed! (drummer and guitarist)

Gogogoog luzmelt!

First band I bought on itunes XD

dimanche 5 septembre 2010

Final Fantasy ~loss of me~

Scenes from FF8,9,10,10-2 and FF: AC

samedi 4 septembre 2010

forbidden days rhapsody - LAVATEIN

Before it's too late...

Children Of Bodom - Blooddrunk

'CAUSE IT GET MORE PAINFUL EVERYTIME I DIE....

oh wait, that's not the good song XD

Enjoy a little nostalgia throughout time with

CHILDREN OF BODOM

and their latest, old, PV

Blooddrunk!

vendredi 3 septembre 2010

Matenrou Opera - "Tsuki no Suna" LIVE

:D Mama =O

砂月 - Upper Region

Yeah yeah, new satsuki cd. My blog won't get deleted, I saved it anyway.

I feel generous today.


Tracklist:

1.AWAKE (UPPER REGION ver.)
2.Ryuusi ni tokeru nagareru namida to genun no harifu ni ranhanshasuru saisei no koe (NEW SONG!!)
3.MOON SPIRAL (English Ensemble.)
4.Veil of MARIA (UPPER REGION ver.)
5.Horizon (NEW SONG!!)
6.CRYSTAL (UPPER REGION ver.)

Credit me : M@X

thanks.

or go to hell :D
J :P and the rest ~

But in the end, who cares. I knew this would happen
you people are always like that :
begging like dogs for CDS
thanking like fuck after getting what you wanted
and then, you take it and post it on your blogs/sites
assuming it's yours
for w/e reason you may have
you just prove my point, once again :D

(for those who feel concerned, of course)
for the rest :
Have a nice day :)
& Thank You

DOWNLOAD @ MU

jeudi 2 septembre 2010

Poésie = Poetry

Old Poem : 2009 for an unknown girl ;

If you like this poem, please comment, I would really appreciate it!!!

Dancing memories


Memories from the past

Let me rest in you at last.

I can breathe your love

And the beauty you’re made of ~


Shall we dance?

Take my hand

We’ll burst in the flames of our dance,

Step by step. And then

We’ll be the eternal couple.


And then we’ll create

Our story, one page after another:

Our destiny, our faith.

Kiss my lips, let’s feel each others ~


Memories of our very first kiss,

Under the never setting sun,

Clouds flying away until they’re gone.

A moment that we’ll miss…


Moments of joy and happiness

Holding you tightly

I won’t let you go so easily.

You won’t run away from me:

I’ll hold your arm without hurting you.

I don’t want you to fade from me

I’ll keep you by my side without any mess…

I won’t hurt you, I won’t hurt you ~


Memories of you

In my head, in my heart.

I hope that there’s a place for me in your heart.

I can’t hurt you:

I’m just here to love you…

雅 Miyavi - Torture (PV)

Credits : Kiddo-Shmilly & You, us, them, your mom, dad, your granny, Kanhoa, and probably the pope.

Enjoy his new pv.

:D

Sadie - Cry More PV [PREVIEW]

QQ MORE NOOB XD

Yup.

Thanks Masa. for the preview, looks nice ~

mercredi 1 septembre 2010

Matenrou Opera saves Max!


Yupppppppppppppppppppppppp!

XD

I will receive my Dvd : Emergence from Cocoon -Tour Final Live Film- "Birth Of Genesis"
next week!

XD

I start school on the 7th, so it should arrive that day or the one after XD

They will save me!

'Cause I called them ;) before drowning.

I will probably up it on the net after I find out how XD well if some of you wants it.
I'll give the password and stuff, lalala.
I want you guys to be able to watch it too!
But not idiots who don't care about me and only want my dvd, of course not =O

Anywayz XD

Here's the tracklist :

1. GENESIS
2. Murder Scope
3. Denno Paranoia
4. Lawn Daisy
5. Kagayakeru Sekai
6. Shinkiro
7. Tenjo eno Kakehashi wo
8. Utopia
9. Last Game
10. Hiai to Melancholy
11. EVE
12. ANOMIE
13. Ruri-iro de Egaku Niji
14. Eternal Symphony
15. honey drop
16. COCOON

I'll probably buy their upcoming mini-album XD or ask it for x-mas. or something. XD

Anyway! Life is good, and Matenrou Opera will light it!

I wanted to share this with you guys,
or with myself, who knows :D

Cat fisT - REGRET [LIVE]

Thanks natsu for the link!!!

Yup XD Sounds like a second Deathgaze to me XDXDXD too!

Looks nice tho :P

D 赤き羊による晩餐会 PV (Limited A rip)

D = love!

Asagi & Ruiza doing weird things

Thanks Phone-Born-Welcome to the 666- :D

Pretty much funny XD

Moi je veux devenir une star

Je veux tourner des pubs pour les opticiens!!

XD

Didier Super, "les enfants, faut les brûler"

Les enfants! Faut les brûler!